|
| Owner / Tax Lien Date | Date / Type / Amount |
|---|
| J & J INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LTD | 2002-08-02 |
| | 2WD |
| 0770 CR 235 | 216000 |
| ADA , OH 45810 | |
| Mail to Address | |
|---|
| J & J INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LTD | |
| | |
| 10500 TR 122 | |
| UPPER SANDUSKY , OH 43351 | |
| Legal Description | |
|---|
| PT N PT SW4 S3 58.63A | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Property Class |
|---|
| 199 / Other Agricultural Use with Outbuildings "Qualified for Current Use Value" |
| Class | Acres | | Current Tax Year | 199 | 58.6300 |
|---|
| Current Year 35% Taxable Values | Not receiving the owner occupancy credit | |
|---|
| Land | 55240 | | | CAUV Application # | 3168 |
|---|
| Building | 710 | | | Last 3 Yr's CAUV Savings | $7411.78 |
|---|
| Total | 55950 | | | Land Market | 121150 |
|---|
| | | | CAUV App Returned | 2026-03-20 |
|---|
| Original Parcel | 240300060000 | First Tax Year | 2003 |
|---|
| Land | Building | Change Code | |
|---|
| Possible Lein on parcel: |
|---|
| Project Code | Benefited Acres / Front Foot | Benefit % | Use Factor | Estimated Assessment | Amended Assessment | Payment | Interest | Additional Assessment | Maintenance Cost |
|---|
| 110/HOG CREEK MAINLINE - HOG CR. | | | | | 16.96 | | | | |
| 123/GEORGE - HOG CREEK | | | | | 208.29 | | | | |
| 577/OTTAWA RIVER PROJECT MAINT | | | | | 2.00 | | | | |
|