| Owner: | KIER THOMAS A & KAREN TRUSTEES KIER FAMI | |< | << | Parcel 17261 of 0 | >> | >| | Parcel: | 24-090021.0000 |
|---|
| Owner / Tax Lien Date | Date / Type / Amount | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIER THOMAS A & KAREN TRUSTEES KIER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST | 2019-10-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1QC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1487 TR 41 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ADA , OH 45810 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mail to Address | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KIER THOMAS & KAREN TRUSTEE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1487 TR 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Legal Description | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| PT S2 NW4 & PT N2 SW4 S9 | |||
| 27.232A | |||
| Property Class | |||
| 111 / Agricultural with Buildings "Qualified for CAUV" | Class | Acres | |
| Current Tax Year | 111 | 27.2320 | |
| Current Year 35% Taxable Values | Receiving owner occupancy credit | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land | 17160 | Rollback: Land (Homesite) | 8750 | CAUV Application # | 3062 |
| Building | 55980 | Rollback: Building(House) | 42210 | Last 3 Yr's CAUV Savings | $4368.8 |
| Total | 73140 | Rollback: Total | 50960 | Land Market | 56010 |
| CAUV App Returned | 2026-04-27 | ||||
| Original Parcel | 000000000000 | First Tax Year | 0 | ||
| Land | Building | Change Code | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notes: | ||
|---|---|---|
| 0001-01-01 | MISC | THERE IS A VOLENTARY WATERWAY ON PARCEL DOES NOT EXPIRE |
| Possible Lein on parcel: | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Code | Benefited Acres / Front Foot | Benefit % | Use Factor | Estimated Assessment | Amended Assessment | Payment | Interest | Additional Assessment | Maintenance Cost |
| 110/HOG CREEK MAINLINE - HOG CR. | 7.88 | ||||||||
| 500/HARDIN COUNTY LANDFILL | 18.00 | ||||||||
| 577/OTTAWA RIVER PROJECT MAINT | 2.00 | ||||||||