| Owner: | SIMON JOHN P | |< | << | Parcel 17343 of 0 | >> | >| | Parcel: | 24-270052.0000 |
|---|
| Payment History |
| Tax Year | Ef-Rate | Transfer | Class | Land | Bldng | Total | Gross Tax | Reduct. | Non-Business Credit | Net | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 40.810 | 2023-04-12 | 511 | 35% values | 14350 | 117640 | 131990 | 8,836.34 | 3,448.58 | 437.68 | 4,950.08 | |
| SIMON JOHN P | 100% values | 41000 | 336110 | 377110 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| Delinquent Real Estate | 2718.73 | |||||||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 11.18 | |||||||||
| 500 | HARDIN COUNTY LANDFILL | Current | 18.00 | |||||||||
| Tax Year | Ef-Rate | Transfer | Class | Land | Bldng | Total | Gross Tax | Reduct. | Non-Business Credit | Owner Occ Credit | Net | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 40.580 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 14350 | 117640 | 131990 | 8,781.30 | 3,425.14 | 440.00 | 101.56 | 4,814.60 |
| EWING MARY C | 100% values | 41000 | 336110 | 377110 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| 110 | HOG CREEK MAINLINE - HOG CR. | Current | 6.00 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 46.640 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7770 | 103390 | 111160 | 7,518.86 | 2,333.84 | 401.62 | 94.34 | 4,689.06 |
| Homestd values | 4410 | 100030 | 104440 | |||||||||
| EWING MARY C | 100% values | 22200 | 295400 | 317600 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 9.13 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 51.790 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7770 | 103390 | 111160 | 8,119.12 | 2,362.20 | 480.92 | 112.96 | 5,163.04 |
| Homestd values | 4410 | 100030 | 104440 | |||||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 9.14 | |||||||||
| 577 | OTTAWA RIVER PROJECT MAINT | Current | 4.00 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 52.580 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7770 | 103390 | 111160 | 8,196.94 | 2,351.90 | 489.20 | 114.90 | 5,240.94 |
| Homestd values | 4410 | 100030 | 104440 | |||||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 7.09 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 51.980 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7560 | 91300 | 98860 | 7,255.34 | 2,116.60 | 438.20 | 102.10 | 4,598.44 |
| Homestd values | 4200 | 87940 | 92140 | |||||||||
| EWING MARY C | 100% values | 21600 | 260860 | 282460 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| Delinquent Real Estate | 2359.14 | |||||||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 7.10 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 50.910 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7560 | 91300 | 98860 | 7,169.32 | 2,136.24 | 437.54 | 101.94 | 4,493.60 |
| Homestd values | 4200 | 87940 | 92140 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 49.700 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7560 | 91300 | 98860 | 7,047.72 | 2,134.82 | 435.22 | 101.40 | 4,376.28 |
| Homestd values | 4200 | 87940 | 92140 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 47.310 | 2015-12-15 | 511 | 35% values | 7040 | 83970 | 91010 | 6,474.46 | 2,168.40 | 402.16 | 93.48 | 3,810.42 |
| Homestd values | 3680 | 80940 | 84620 | |||||||||
| EWING MARY C | 100% values | 20110 | 239910 | 260020 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47.190 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7040 | 83970 | 91010 | 6,461.72 | 2,166.54 | 401.06 | 93.22 | 3,800.90 |
| Homestd values | 3680 | 80940 | 84620 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 20110 | 239910 | 260020 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 46.570 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7040 | 83970 | 91010 | 6,492.66 | 2,254.16 | 423.86 | 98.52 | 3,716.12 |
| Homestd values | 3680 | 80940 | 84620 | |||||||||
| Delinquent Real Estate | 2177.99 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 49.290 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7040 | 84600 | 91640 | 6,505.52 | 1,988.84 | 451.66 | 105.04 | 3,959.98 |
| Homestd values | 3680 | 81570 | 85250 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 20110 | 241710 | 261820 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| Delinquent Real Estate | 2058.93 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 48.790 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7040 | 84600 | 91640 | 6,538.52 | 2,067.54 | 447.10 | 103.98 | 3,919.90 |
| Homestd values | 3680 | 81570 | 85250 | |||||||||
| Delinquent Real Estate | 2117.72 | |||||||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 8.45 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 47.450 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7040 | 84600 | 91640 | 6,419.38 | 2,071.16 | 434.82 | 101.12 | 3,812.28 |
| Homestd values | 3680 | 81570 | 85250 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 48.950 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7030 | 86390 | 93420 | 6,544.08 | 1,971.46 | 457.26 | 104.34 | 4,011.02 |
| Homestd values | 3670 | 81600 | 85270 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 20090 | 246830 | 266920 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 47.980 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7030 | 86390 | 93420 | 6,450.66 | 1,968.76 | 448.20 | 102.28 | 3,931.42 |
| Homestd values | 3670 | 81600 | 85270 | |||||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 7.77 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 45.820 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 7030 | 86390 | 93420 | 6,422.62 | 2,141.74 | 428.08 | 97.68 | 3,755.12 |
| Homestd values | 3670 | 81600 | 85270 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 46.580 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6830 | 82580 | 89410 | 6,111.18 | 1,946.36 | 416.48 | 94.62 | 3,653.72 |
| Homestd values | 3470 | 77790 | 81260 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 19510 | 235940 | 255450 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 7.08 | |||||||||
| 576 | OTTAWA RIVER PROJECT CONST | Current | 30.00 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.530 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6830 | 82580 | 89410 | 6,102.24 | 1,941.56 | 416.06 | 94.54 | 3,650.08 |
| Homestd values | 3470 | 77790 | 81260 | |||||||||
| Notes: | RE | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 50.750 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6830 | 84840 | 91670 | 6,687.32 | 2,034.92 | 465.24 | 105.96 | 4,081.20 |
| Homestd values | 3470 | 80050 | 83520 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 19510 | 242400 | 261910 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| 107 | GRASS RUN #933 - HOG CREEK | Current | 6.00 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 52.160 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6500 | 70220 | 76720 | 5,604.40 | 1,602.68 | 400.18 | 88.98 | 3,512.56 |
| Homestd values | 2800 | 65430 | 68230 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 18570 | 200630 | 219200 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 49.680 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6500 | 64270 | 70770 | 5,028.20 | 1,512.46 | 351.58 | 77.34 | 3,086.82 |
| Homestd values | 2800 | 59480 | 62280 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 18570 | 183630 | 202200 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 43.540 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6500 | 64270 | 70770 | 4,589.44 | 1,508.20 | 308.12 | 67.78 | 2,705.34 |
| Homestd values | 2800 | 59480 | 62280 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 42.840 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6390 | 59310 | 65700 | 4,096.40 | 1,282.02 | 281.44 | 61.28 | 2,471.66 |
| Homestd values | 2700 | 54520 | 57220 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 18260 | 169460 | 187720 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 38.880 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6390 | 59310 | 65700 | 3,886.16 | 1,331.48 | 255.46 | 55.62 | 2,243.60 |
| Homestd values | 2700 | 54520 | 57220 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 39.770 | 1996-07-10 | 511 | 35% values | 6390 | 48760 | 55150 | 3,361.40 | 1,168.04 | 219.34 | 46.40 | 1,927.62 |
| Homestd values | 2700 | 43970 | 46670 | |||||||||
| SIMON JOHN & HOLLY | 100% values | 18260 | 139310 | 157570 | Acres | 5.0000 | ||||||
| First half addition: | 2000-02-10 / # 2384 | |||||||||||