| Owner: | SHERMAN JOHN J & MELINDA K | |< | << | Parcel 18196 of 0 | >> | >| | Parcel: | 10-250017.0000 |
|---|
| Owner Name | Legal Description | Mailing Address | 100% Values | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERMAN JOHN J & MELINDA K | PT NW4 SE4 S5 17.367A | SHERMAN JOHN J & MELINDA K | Land | 108630 | |
| Building | 1110 | ||||
| 12700 TR 209 | 20270 SR 309 | Total | 109740 | ||
| KENTON , OH 43326 | KENTON , OH 43326 | CAUV | 54370 | ||
| Property Class | Range - Tract - Section | 1st Due | 2nd Due | Total Due | |
| 199 | - - | $475.90 | $495.18 | $971.08 | Less Details |
| Real Estate | Prior | Dec Int | 1st Half | 1st Pen | 2nd Half | 2nd Pen | Aug Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charge | 1000.86 | 427.68 | 427.68 | ||||
| Additions | 42.77 | ||||||
| Remitter | 45.49 | ||||||
| Paid | 955.37 | ||||||
| Due | 427.68 | 42.77 | 427.68 |
| Special Assessments | Prior | Dec Int | 1st Half | 1st Pen | 2nd Half | 2nd Pen | Aug Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 158/ LAUBIS - SCIOTO RIVER | 45.99 | 19.91 | 19.91 | ||||
| 500/ HARDIN COUNTY LANDFILL | 21.78 | 18.00 | |||||
| 902/ MAIN DISTRICT CONSERVANCY | 12.47 | 10.31 | |||||
| Total Charge | 80.24 | 48.22 | 19.91 | ||||
| Additions | 4.82 | ||||||
| Remitter | 3.64 | ||||||
| Paid | 76.60 | ||||||
| Due | 48.22 | 4.82 | 19.91 |
| Payment Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Date | Amount | |
| Remitter | 2025-07-21 | 49.13 |
| 2025-07-21 | 1031.97 | |
| Addition | 0001-01-01 | 47.59 |
Your Tax Dollars Go To...
|